Cheyenne Mountain Junior High  Logo
Accountability Achievement Calendars Delays and Closures Documents and Forms Emergency Information Extracurricular Activities Food Services Hours and Schedules Mission and Beliefs News Center Parent Portal (MyCampus) Principal's Message PTO Staff Directory Student Handbook
Departments Directory English Fine Arts Mathematics Performing Arts Physical Education Publications Science Social Studies World Languages
Support Services Directory Counseling ELD Gifted & Talented Interventionist Literacy Media Center RTI School Nurse Special Education
General Information Basketball (Boys') Basketball (Girls') Boys Cross Country Girls Cross-Country Football Softball Track Volleyball Volleyball (Season 2) Wrestling
CMSD 12 Website Broadmoor Elementary Canon School Cheyenne Mtn Elementary Gold Camp Elementary Pinon Valley Elementary Skyway Elementary Cheyenne Mtn High School

Staff Directory

Anderson, Dawn Paraprofessional
Bales, Amy Science
Bell, Dan Band
Brace, Amanda Counselor
Camargo, Jessica Paraprofessional
Cavender, Paul Social Studies
Cerasani, Herr (719) 475-6120 ex.151 Deutsch
Craig, Todd English
Darlington, Mike Mathematics
Eick, David Science
Eick, Lori Staff
Engleright, Pat Physical Education
Fanning, Steve Social Studies
Forsett, Connie Library Aide
Gauthier, Vanessa Physical Education
Gilbreth, Kristi Performing Arts
Goodbar, Staci School Nurse
Gorab, Beth Special Education
Gordon, Matthew Special Education
Greco, Karen Special Education
Guthrie, Kaci Library Media Specialist
Hammes, Amy Mathematics
Herriott, Kathryn Counselor
Hibbard, Rebecca Science
Hine, Ashley English
Jaynes, Erin (719) 475-6120 ex.148 World Languages
Johnson, Candice Assistant Principal
Kachnowski, Natalie ex.124 English
Kane, Kathleen Interventionist
Kellick, Nancy Literacy Specialist
Koselak, Laura Science
Lawonn, Lynn Secretary
Libag, Sandy Special Education Para
Mendez, Brooke Social Studies
Mendoza, Sam Custodian
Miller, Mark Mathematics
Milliron, Jeff Technology
Milliron, Jen Fine Arts
Nagle, Pat Science
Niemyer, Gavin (719) 475-6120 ex.144 Technology
Odens, Katherine Spanish
Ogg, Jonathan Science
Oseth, Kirstin Mathematics
Pierce, Brett English
Pittman, Kacy Social Studies
Rutberg, Leslie (719) 475-4120 Secondary Gifted & Talented Interventionist
Seaney, Tyler Physical Education
Sedelmyer, Beth (719) 475-6120 ex.153 Physical Education
Smith, Halli Registrar
Soto, Jennifer Mathematics
Thomas, Jane Fine Arts
Tokheim, Lance Social Studies
Turner, Carol Fine Arts
Valdez, Tim World Languages
Wangelin, Dorothy Secretary - Attendance
Watkins, Greg Principal
Wolf, Tiffany English

Click on the small envelope next to a name above to send a message directly to that staff member via e-mail.