Cheyenne Mountain Junior High  Logo
Accountability Achievement Calendars Delays and Closures Documents and Forms Emergency Information Extracurricular Activities Food Services Hours and Schedules Mission and Beliefs News Center Parent Portal (MyCampus) Principal's Message PTO Staff Directory Student Handbook
Departments Directory English Fine Arts Mathematics Performing Arts Physical Education Publications Science Social Studies World Languages
Support Services Directory Counseling ELD Gifted & Talented Interventionist Literacy Media Center RTI School Nurse Special Education
General Information Basketball (Boys') Basketball (Girls') Boys Cross Country Girls Cross-Country Football Softball Track Volleyball Wrestling
CMSD 12 Website Broadmoor Elementary Canon School Cheyenne Mtn Elementary Gold Camp Elementary Pinon Valley Elementary Skyway Elementary Cheyenne Mtn High School
<< >>
Sunday
9/16/18
Monday
9/17/18
Tuesday
9/18/18
Wednesday
9/19/18
Thursday
9/20/18
Friday
9/21/18
Saturday
9/22/18

Basketball (Boys') Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

CMJH Boys' Basketball

News

No news posted

Coaching Staff

7th Grade Coach:  Warren Ruppert

8th Grade Coach:  Mark Miller

C Teams 7th and 8th Grade Coach:  Steve Fanning

 

8th Grade Tri-County Championships

 

1997 Tri-County Champions

1998 Tri-County Champions

2000 Tri-County Champions

2001 Tri-County Champions

2004 Tri-County Champions

2005 Tri-County Champions

2007 Tri-County Champions

2008 Tri-County Champions

2009 Tri-County Champions

2011 Tri-County Champions

2015 Tri-County Champions


 

2018 Boys' Basketball Schedule

 

Date Opponent Location Time Dismissal Departure
10/23 Panorama MS Panorama MS 4:15   3:15
10/23* Elizabeth MS-C Team* Elizabeth MS 3:45 2:00 2:15
10/29 Skyview MS CMJH 3:30    
10/29* Skyview MS- C Team* Skyview MS 3:30 2:05 2:20
10/30 Carson MS Carson MS 3:45 2:30 2:45
10/30* Carson MS- C Team* CMJH 3:30    
11/1 Mountain Vista CS CMJH 3:30    
11/1* Elizabeth MS-C Team* CMJH-gym 2 3:30    
11/5 Fox Meadow MS Fox Meadow MS 4:15   3:30
11/7 Carmel MS CMJH 3:30    
11/8 BYE        
11/13 Horizon MS Horizon MS 3:45 2:15 2:30
11/13* Horizon MS-C Team* CMJH 3:30    
11/15 Watson JH CMJH 3:30    
11/27 Fountain MS Fountain MS 4:15   3:15
11/27* Fountain MS-C Team* CMJH 3:30    
11/29 Janitell JH CMJH 3:30    
12/4 Sproul JH Sproul JH 3:30 2:20 2:35
12/6* Falcon MS-C Team* Falcon MS 3:30 2:05 2:20
12/6 Falcon MS CMJH 3:30    
12/10 Playoffs-TBD        
12/11 Semi-finals-TBD        
12/12 Championship-TBD        

 

*indicates a C Team game

ALL SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE